privacy statement

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

Translated with google translate for your convenience.

This is a legally non-binding version.

For a legally binding version, please see the German version.

 

 

1. Basics

This Privacy Policy applies to all persons using the services of Anna Leitner, Appartements Hubenhof ***, Dorf 31, 6352 Ellmau.

We inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis.

Data Controller and Data Protection Coordinator is:

Hannes Leitner, Managing Director,
Apartments Hubenhof ***,
Dorf 31,
A - 6352 Ellmau,
Telephone: +43 676 6506518,
E-Mail: office@hubenhof.at

By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

 

2. Information in accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO

Your personal data, that is in particular

  • Your master data (name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number, inquiry / reservation / booking code) as well as language and license plate number,
  • the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity documents (identity card, driver's license etc. together with issuing authority and term),
  • the details of payment and payments, in particular debit cards, credit cards and bank cards;
  • the length of stay requested by you, as well as destinations, hotels, contacts, conditions, special services, health data, means of transport used, personal preferences that you give us, and
  • special categories of data such as health data, special needs and marriage / partnership data, and family and friend relationships with other guests,

are needed for our services. This also includes bookings of bread service, transfers, registrations, insurance, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer investment, billing and their review (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings.

We store, process and, where necessary, provide this information to third parties with whom we cooperate in order to provide the most effective and optimal service to our customers – this may include service providers in third countries, such as processors, software and agency service providers.

We do not use profiling and automated decisions.

The legal bases for these data processing processes are

  • the fulfilment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • consent obtained by you,
  • legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (for example, documentation rights and duties under accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, litigation) and § 96 TKG and
  • our legitimate interests (for example, improving our customer service, including in the area of ​​direct mail or the exercise of our own legal interests).

The duration of the storage is determined by the duration of our business relationship, the consent you have given, and by the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavour to know your customer wishes that have already been conveyed to us so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently.

 

3. Our website

Upon visiting our website, your access data will automatically be collected and stored. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the user's IP address, data of the accessing computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence.

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for the care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions by you or us.

The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

 

4. Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors

We may transfer your personal information to processors (such as our electronic bookkeeping system) and to third parties who are required to provide you with the services you have requested, all of whom have agreed to comply with applicable privacy standards.

The privacy policy for our booking system, which is operated by zadego GmbH, Tschamlerstraße 4, A-6020 Innsbruck, can be found here.

If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case - we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consent from you. For further information please contact us at office@hubenhof.at.

 

5. Cookies and tracking services

We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized on your next visit to our website and contribute significantly to speed up loading and make the use of our offers comfortable for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies is used for your recognition, but also for the analysis of your user behaviour. You will be stored on the server of the respective provider, who has committed himself as a processor to us to comply with the applicable data protection standards.

After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your device, unless you refuse upon visiting or you actively delete cookies. Actively disabling cookies may affect the functionality of our websites. You can also prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of our website.

You may also prevent the forwarding of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading, installing and using the respective browser plug-in available on the google.com website. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browsers.

We also use third-party content on our website to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. This includes eg Google Maps. These third-party vendors will receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no control over the use of this data by the third-party provider. In this regard, we refer to the privacy statements of the respective providers.

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. 1600, Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") Google Analytics uses cookies, and the information about your user behaviour generated by the cookie is generally transmitted to and stored at a Google server in the United States. The IP address is previously truncated within the European Union and thus anonymized or at least pseudonymized, except in exceptional cases, when the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the United States and shortened there.

Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google. In this context, please also pay attention to the privacy policy of Google, in particular the information available here and here.

 

6. Contact

You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time. As a data subject, you also have the right to revoke, request information, delete, rectify, restrict and transfer your personal data, insofar as there is no statutory duty of retention on our part.

For more information about your rights as an affected party please contact us at office@hubenhof.at. We're here to help. For complaints, the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, is the supervisory authority.

 

7. Other

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continuously evaluate and adapt as necessary to protect your personal information stored and processed by us.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy and our imprint are available at any time on the website www.hubenhof.at.